COPPERMILL PRIMARY SCHOOL

Who’s who

Senior Leadership

  • Figen Bektaşoğlu

    Figen Bektaşoğlu

    Headteacher
  • Will Power

    Will Power

    Assistant Headteacher
  • Monica Obiols

    Monica Obiols

    Inclusion Leader

Nursery Saturn

  • Nilay Enver

    Nilay Enver

    Nursery Teacher
  • Sabina Shaikh

    Sabina Shaikh

    Teaching Assistant
  • Alba Fle

    Alba Fle

    Teaching Assistant

Reception Moon

  • Heena Khan

    Heena Khan

    Class Teacher
  • Iolanda Croitoriu

    Iolanda Croitoriu

    Schools Direct Teacher
  • Ozge Kingir

    Ozge Kingir

    Teaching Assistant

Reception Pluto

  • Elsa Barthram

    Elsa Barthram

    Class Teacher
  • Farzana Ali

    Farzana Ali

    Teaching Assistant
  • Anna-Maria Puleio

    Anna-Maria Puleio

    Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Jupiter

  • Lucy Allan

    Lucy Allan

    Class Teacher
  • Henry Bao-Nion

    Henry Bao-Nion

    Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Earth

  • Rebecca Jones

    Rebecca Jones

    Class Teacher
  • Wioletta Pytel

    Wioletta Pytel

    Teaching Assistant
  • Karen Reed

    Karen Reed

    Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Supernova

  • Caroline Airey

    Caroline Airey

    Class Teacher
  • Lianne Dobson

    Lianne Dobson

    Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Comet

  • Georgina Townsend

    Georgina Townsend

    Class Teacher
  • Leila Arribet

    Leila Arribet

    Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Star

  • Daniel McIntosh

    Daniel McIntosh

    Class Teacher
  • Nitasha Rambojun

    Nitasha Rambojun

    Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Sun

  • Jack Walden

    Jack Walden

    Class Teacher
  • Terry Goss

    Terry Goss

    Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Mars

  • Saba Adeel

    Saba Adeel

    Class Teacher
  • Stephen Jessener

    Stephen Jessener

    Year 6 Support Teacher
  • Fiona Woodgate

    Fiona Woodgate

    Teaching Assistant

PPA Cover

  • Yasmin Mirza

    Yasmin Mirza

    PPA Instructor
  • Danny Edwards

    Danny Edwards

    PPA Teacher

School Office Team

  • Nicolianna Petridou

    Nicolianna Petridou

    School Business Manager
  • Natasha Bharj

    Natasha Bharj

    Office Manager
  • Laura Jago

    Laura Jago

    Office Administrator

Midday Team

  • Connie John-Bapiste

    Connie John-Bapiste

    Midday Team Leader
  • Terry Goss

    Terry Goss

    Midday Assistant
  • Teressa Oliver

    Teressa Oliver

    Midday Assistant
  • Sadia Dar

    Sadia Dar

    Midday Assistant
  • Zeenat Dar

    Zeenat Dar

    Midday Assistant
  • Carol O'Mahony

    Carol O'Mahony

    Midday Assistant
  • Zara Dodds

    Zara Dodds

    Midday Assistant

Childcare Provision Team

  • Connie John-Baptiste

    Connie John-Baptiste

    Club Lead
  • Teresa Oliver

    Teresa Oliver

    Club Assistant
  • Afia Begum

    Afia Begum

    Club Assistant
  • Zeenat Dar

    Zeenat Dar

    Club Assistant
  • Shazia Shahid

    Shazia Shahid

    Club Assistant
  • Zara Dodds

    Zara Dodds

    Club Assistant

Site Service Officer

  • Kevin Patterson

    Kevin Patterson

    Site Services Officer

Governors

  •  Mr James Percival

    Mr James Percival

    Chair of Governing Body & Local Authority Governor
  • Mrs Figen Bektasoglu

    Mrs Figen Bektasoglu

    Headteacher
  • Mr Tom Webster

    Mr Tom Webster

    Vice Chair & Parent Governor
  • Mr Ben Rigby

    Mr Ben Rigby

    Co-opted Governor
  • Mr Henry Bao-Nion

    Mr Henry Bao-Nion

    Staff Governor
  • Ms Katie Pomeroy

    Ms Katie Pomeroy

    Co-opted Governor
  • Ms Nicolianna Petridou

    Ms Nicolianna Petridou

    Staff Governor
  • Ms Kalonde Mutuna

    Ms Kalonde Mutuna

    Parent Governor