COPPERMILL PRIMARY SCHOOL

Our Team (2021-2022)

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs F Bektaşoğlu

Headteacher & Safeguarding Lead

Ms M Obiols

Inclusion Lead & Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Ms R Jones

Assistant Headteacher & Maths Lead

Mr D Gilbert

Assistant Headteacher

NURSERY – Mercury

Mrs H Khan

Class Teacher & Science Lead

Mrs F Ali

Nursery Assistant

RECEPTION – Venus

Ms N Yakup

Class Teacher

Miss E Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Z Dar

Teaching Assistant

YEAR 1 – Sun

Ms N Enver

Class Teacher

Miss G Yakup

Teaching Assistant

Ms R Standing

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Tariq

Teaching Assistant

YEAR 2 – Mars

Mrs I Croitoriu

Class Teacher

Mr D Edwards

Class Teacher & Computing Lead

Mrs S Shaikh

Teaching Assistant

YEAR 3 – Saturn

Miss R Wilson

Class Teacher

Mr D Gilbert

Support Teacher

Miss A Flé

Teaching Assistant

Mr D Muir

Teaching Assistant

Ms M Kokol

Teaching Assistant

YEAR 4 – Nebula

Ms G Townsend

Class Teacher & Literacy Lead

Mr D Gilbert

Support Teacher

Miss A Flé

Teaching Assistant

Mr D Muir

Teaching Assistant

Ms M Kokol

Teaching Assistant

YEAR 4 – Neutron

Mr M Dudley

Class Teacher

Mr D Gilbert

Support Teacher

Miss A Flé

Teaching Assistant

Mr D Muir

Teaching Assistant

Ms M Kokol

Teaching Assistant

YEAR 5 – Jupiter

Mr L Parker

Class Teacher

Ms R Jones

Support Teacher

Mrs L Arribet

Teaching Assistant

Ms W Pytel

Teaching Assistant

YEAR 6 – Earth

Mr D Lovelock

Class Teacher

Ms R Jones

Support Teacher

Mrs L Arribet

Teaching Assistant

Ms W Pytel

Teaching Assistant

SUPPORT TEACHERS

Mr S Jessener

Year 5 / 6 & Music / Drama Lead

Mrs Y Mirza

PPA

Mr K Yoong

Artist in Residence

SCHOOL OFFICE TEAM

Ms N Petridou

School Business Manager

Mrs N Jackson

Office & Admissions Manager

Miss L Jago

Administrator & Attendance Officer

MIDDAY TEAM

Ms N Petridou

Midday Team Leader

Mrs T Oliver

Midday Assistant

Mrs Z Dar

Midday Assistant

Mrs S Dar

Midday Assistant

BREAKFAST & TEA-TIME CLUBS TEAM

Ms N Petridou

Club Leader

Mrs T Oliver

Club Assistant

Mrs A Begum

Club Assistant

Ms M Kokol

Club Assistant

Mrs T Dar

Club Assistant (casual)

SITE SERVICE OFFICER

Mr W Davis

Site Service Officer

GOVERNING BODY

Mr M Collins

Chair

Mrs F Bektaşoğlu

Headteacher

Mr M Johnson

Local Authority Governor

Mr E Harlow

Co-opted Governor

Ms E Ashwell

Co-opted Governor

Mr B Rigby

Co-opted Governor (parent)

Miss L Jago

Co-opted Governor (staff)

Mr T Webster

Parent Governor

Ms L Lockwood

Parent Governor

Ms N Petridou

Staff Governor